WELCOME TO UYOLOADED BLOG

NEWS | SPORTS | CELEBRITY GIST | MIXTAPE | COMEDY VIDEOS | JOKES | TECH | FASHION

PROMOTE MUSIC | ADVERTISE | SUBMIT FREEBEAT

Advertisement

SPONSORED POST

 


A terrible reports as others injured and 7 Died instantly

AKTC bus from Uyo heading to Lagos Yesterday reportedly involved in an auto crash, kills 7.

Call Your Friends Or Relatives Who Travel To lagos Yesterday To Know If They Are Safe.



  • [Gist] #Headies2019: Headies Awards 2019 Full Winners List (Full List)


  • j
    here are the winners of the 2019 Headies, which held on Saturday, October 19, 2019, at the Eko Convention Centre in Lagos.
    The 2019 Headies kicked off with a red carpet at about 7PM at the Eko Convention center on Saturday, October 19, 2019.
    Actress and TV host, Nancy Isime and rap star, Reminisce will host the 13th edition of the Headies, which is formerly known as the Hip Hop World award.

    Here are the nominees for 2019 Headies

    1. ROOKIE OF THE YEAR:-
    •Crayon
    •Buju
    •Barry Jhay (WINNER)
    •Oxlade
    2. BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE(MALE)
    •Tay Iwar – ‘Utero’
    •Johnny Drille – ‘Finding Efe’
    •Nonso Bassey – ‘411’
    •Funbi – ‘Serenade’
    •Wurld – ‘Wishes & Butterfly’ (WINNER)
    3. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
    •Phantom – ‘Ye’ b Burna Boy
    •Ozedikus – ‘Dumebi’ by Rema
    •Spellz – ‘Askamaya’ by Teni
    •Killertunes – ‘Fake Love’ by Starboy featuring Duncan Mighty and Wizkid (WINNER)
    •Kel-P Vibes – ‘Killing Dem’ by Burna Boy featuring Zlatan
    4. BEST RAP ALBUM
    •‘Moral Instruction’ – Falz (WINNER)
    •‘Crown’ – AQ and Loose Kaynon
    •‘A Study On Self Worth: Yxng Dxnzl’ – M.I Abaga
    •‘Clone Wars, Vol. IV (These Buhari Times)’ – Show Dem Camp
    5. BEST R&B / POP ALBUM
    •rare. – Odunsi (The Engine)
    •Outside – Burna Boy
    •No Bad Songz – Kizz Daniel
    •Mayor of Lagos – Mayorkun (WINNER)
    •About 30 – Adekunle Gold
    6. BEST MUSIC VIDEO
    •‘Dangote’ (Burna Boy) – Clarence Peters (WINNER)
    •‘Available’ (Patoranking) – Clarence Peters
    •‘Ire’ (Adekunle Gold) – Aje Films
    •‘Talk’ (Falz) – Prodigeezy
    •‘Jaiye’ (Ladipoe) – 88 Factor
    7. BEST R&B SINGLE
    •‘Tipsy’ – Odunsi ft. RAYE
    •‘Serenade’ – Funbi
    •‘Uyo Meyo’ – Teni
    •‘Wishes and Butterflies’ – Wurld
    •‘Gimme Love’ – Seyi Shay featuring Runtown (WINNER)
    8. BEST COLLABO
    •‘Like’ – Reekado Banks featuring Tiwa Savage, Fiokee
    •‘One Ticket’ – Kiss Daniel featuring Davido
    •‘Fake Love’ – Starboy featuring Duncan Mighty, Wizkid
    •‘Killin’ Dem’ – Burna Boy featuring Zlatan (WINNER)
    •‘Amaka’ – 2baba featuring Peruzzi
    9. BEST RAP SINGLE
    •‘Talk’ – Falz (WINNER)
    •‘We Don’t Do That Over Here’ – Hotyce
    •‘40ft Container’ – Illbliss featuring Olamide
    •‘Sacrifice’ – Payper Corleone featuring Alpha Ojini
    •‘Gang Gang’ – AQ and Loose Kaynon
    10. BEST POP SINGLE
    •‘Ye’ – Burna Boy
    •‘We Gain’ – Victor AD
    •‘Fake Love’ – Starboy ft Duncan Mighty, Wizkid
    ‘Case’ – Teni (WINNER)
    •‘Jealous’ – Fireboy DML
    •‘Baby’ – Joeboy
    11. BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE (FEMALE)
    •GoodGirl LA – ‘Bless me’
    •Waje – ‘Udue’
    •Teni – ‘Uyo Meyo’ (WINNER)
    •Tems – ‘Mr Rebel’
    •Falana – ‘Repeat
    12. NEXT RATED
    •Rema – (WINNER)
    •Joeboy
    •Fireboy DML
    •Victor AD
    •Lyta
    •Zlatan
    13. HIP HOP WORLD REVELATION
    •Odunsi
    •Mayorkun (WINNER)
    •Wurld
    •Humblesmith
    14. LYRICIST ON THE ROLL
    •YCEE – ‘Balance’
    •Boogey – ‘Implode’
    •Paybac – ‘Implode
    •Ghost – ‘Crown’
    •Tec – ‘Crown’
    •AQ – ‘Crown’ (WINNER)
    15. BEST STREET-HOP ARTISTE
    •Erigga – ‘Motivation’
    •Chinko Ekun – ‘Able God’ (WINNER)
    •Zlatan – ‘Leg Work’
    •Barry Jhay – ‘Aiye’
    •Lyta – ‘Time’
    16. BEST ‘ALTERNATIVE’ SONG
    •Cash’ – Lady Donli
    •‘Mr Rebel’ – Tems
    •‘Finding Efe’ – Johnny Drille (WINNER)
    •Heya’ – Brymo
    •‘Ire’ – Adekunle Gold
    17. ALBUM OF THE YEAR
    •About 30 – Adekunle Gold
    •Outside – Burna Boy
    •Moral Instruction – Falz (WINNER)
    •No Bad Songz – Kizz Daniel
    18. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
    •Burna Boy – (WINNER)
    •Wizkid
    •Davido
    •Tiwa Savage
    •Falz
    19. SONG OF THE YEAR
    •‘Ye’ – Burna Boy (WINNER)
    •‘Dumebi’ – Rema
    •‘Wetin We Gain’ – Victor AD
    •‘Fake Love’ – Starboy ft Duncan Mighty, Wizkid
    •‘Case’ – Teni
    •‘Leg work’ – Zlatan
    •‘Baby’ – Joeboy
    •‘Jealous’ – Fireboy DML
    20. AFRICAN ARTISTE RECOGNITION
    •Master KG – Skeleton Moves (SOUTH AFRICA)
    •Afro B – Drogba (Joanna) (IVORY COAST)
    •Sauti Sol – Melanin (KENYA)
    •King Promise – CCTV (GHANA)
    •DJ Maphoriza – iWalk Ye Phara (SOUTH AFRICA)
    21. HEADIES’ VIEWER’S CHOICE
    •Mr Eazi
    •Burna Boy
    •Teni (WINNER)
    •Fireboy DML
    •Rema
    •JoeBoy
    •Wizkid
    •Davido
    22. BEST PERFORMER
    •Falz
    •Tiwa Savage
    •Brymo
    •Yemi Alade (WINNER)
    •Adekunle Gold

    23. BEST RECORDING OF THE YEAR
    •Adekunle Gold – Ire
    •Patoranking – Heal D World
    •Brymo – Olanrewaju
    •Teni – Uyo Meyo (WINNER)
    •Burna Boy – Ye

    No comments:

    Post a Comment